Silverstone - GP Circuit

Round 1: 24/25 April 2015

View session: Qualifying, Qualifying, Race 1, Race 2

Qualifying

  # Driver Laps Gap Time Best
1   Gary Feakins 11     2:41.871
2   Jack Gabriel 12     2:44.031
3   Matt Swaffer 9     2:44.602
4   Alex Ball 11     2:44.822
5   Mark Palmer 11     2:45.215
6   Owen Darch 11     2:45.596
7   Rob Cooper 12     2:45.839
8   Andy Gay 12     2:45.986
9   George Sealey 11     2:46.240
10   Matthew Wileman 10     2:46.240
11   Tom Ibrahim 12     2:46.388
12   Ian Shepherd 12     2:46.561
13   Ian Russell 12     2:46.606
14   William Davison 10     2:46.920
15   Steve Turtill 12     2:47.375
16   Adrian Tuckley 12     2:47.416
17   Gregor Pryor 11     2:47.983
18   Edd Giddings 11     2:48.650
19   Steve Carter 11     2:48.675
20   Karl Graves 11     2:49.175
21   Edwin Scott 11     2:49.191
22   Ian Francis 11     2:49.350
23   Paul Beaurain 11     2:49.859
24   Callum Noble 11     2:51.729
25   Declan Russell 11     2:51.759
26   Daniel May 5     2:52.719
27   John Dunham 11     2:53.630
28   Maciek Kaszczuk 10     3:23.500
29   Mark Hegarty 2      
Fastest Lap: # Gary Feakins - 2:41.871

Qualifying

  # Driver Laps Gap Time Best
1   William Davison        
2   Matt Swaffer        
3   David Graves        
4   Rob Cooper        
5   Edd Giddings        
6   Sam Strong        
7   Andy Strong        
8   Justin Turner        
9   Gregor Pryor        
10   Edwin Scott        
11   Paul Beaurain        
12   Gianluca Maretto        
13   Ian Shepherd        
14   Mark Palmer        
15   Rob Manger        
16   Steve Turtill        
17   Owen Darch        
18   Ben Woodcock        
19   Jamie Jeffrey        
20   John Dunham        
21   Mark Hegarty        
22   James Vickers        
23   John Stonehouse        
DNF   Ross Stoner        
DNF   Andy Gay        
DNF   Harry Goodman        

Race 1

  # Driver Laps Gap Time Best
1   Gary Feakins 11   30:12.635 2:42.957
2   Jack Gabriel 11   30:27.342 2:44.555
3   Matt Swaffer 11   30:27.903 2:44.812
4   Mark Palmer 11   30:40.599 2:45.094
5   Andy Gay 11   30:41.936 2:44.768
6   Rob Cooper 11   30:42.420 2:45.340
7   Tom Ibrahim 11   30:45.011 2:45.762
8   Alex Ball 11   30:46.142 2:45.115
9   Matthew Wileman 11   30:48.998 2:45.191
10   George Sealey 11   30:50.160 2:45.613
11   Adrian Tuckley 11   30:50.257 2:45.290
12   Owen Darch 11   30:55.769 2:45.842
13   Ian Russell 11   31:00.649 2:46.408
14   Steve Carter 11   31:15.162 2:48.045
15   Paul Beaurain 11   31:18.688 2:47.753
16   Karl Graves 11   31:19.966 2:48.288
17   Edd Giddings 11   31:20.865 2:48.589
18   Gregor Pryor 11   31:21.106 2:48.303
19   Ian Shepherd 11   31:21.858 2:47.738
20   William Davison 11   31:25.112 2:47.843
21   Edwin Scott 11   31:36.977 2:48.691
22   Callum Noble 11   31:42.218 2:50.702
23   Declan Russell 11   31:59.486 2:50.378
24   John Dunham 11   32:18.718 2:52.012
25   Mark Hegarty 11   32:37.970 2:54.723
26   Harry Goodman 10   30:22.826 2:45.894
27   Daniel May 10   32:54.358 2:52.589
28   Maciek Kaszczuk 10   33:57.339 3:15.629
DNF   Steve Turtill 8   23:50.429 2:48.206
DNF   Ian Francis 6   17:26.297 2:48.906
Fastest Lap: # Gary Feakins - 2:42.957

Race 2

  # Driver Laps Gap Time Best
1   Matt Swaffer 12   34:18.995 2:46.532
2   Matthew Wileman 12   34:23.315 2:47.388
3   Jack Gabriel 12   34:24.306 2:46.054
4   George Sealey 12   34:29.090 2:46.518
5   Mark Palmer 11   31:54.022 2:47.757
6   Alex Ball 11   31:54.675 2:46.831
7   Adrian Tuckley 11   32:02.966 2:46.347
8   Rob Cooper 11   32:16.149 2:48.530
9   Ian Russell 11   32:17.393 2:47.979
10   Andy Gay 11   32:33.333 2:48.313
11   Tom Ibrahim 11   32:33.630 2:49.557
12   Steve Carter 11   32:39.414 2:49.598
13   William Davison 11   32:39.705 2:49.525
14   Steve Turtill 11   32:39.891 2:49.379
15   Edd Giddings 11   32:53.327 2:51.411
16   Karl Graves 11   33:00.752 2:49.150
17   Ian Francis 11   33:01.669 2:52.788
18   Gregor Pryor 11   33:04.163 2:51.521
19   Declan Russell 11   33:05.523 2:52.231
20   Edwin Scott 11   33:17.291 2:52.525
21   Callum Noble 11   33:19.756 2:51.821
22   John Dunham 11   33:21.926 2:52.309
23   Mark Hegarty 11   33:35.663 2:57.537
24   Paul Beaurain 11   33:57.594 2:54.696
25   Daniel May 11   34:18.697 2:57.337
26   Maciek Kaszczuk 10   32:26.627 3:05.759
27   Owen Darch 10   33:35.809 2:49.343
DNF   Ian Shepherd        
Fastest Lap: # Jack Gabriel - 2:46.054

Standings

Pos. Driver Pts.
1. Gary Feakins 530
2. Matt Swaffer 480
3. William Davison 467
4. Rob Cooper 450
5. Matthew Wileman 446
6. Mark Palmer 438
7. Alex Ball 434
8. Jack Gabriel 432
9. Ian Russell 332
10. Andy Gay 320
View full results

Our Partners

Toyo Tires Racing Saloons Toyo Tires Snappy Racers MSV Racing