Snetterton - 300 Circuit

Round 7: 25/26 October 2014


Download Full Results

View session: Qualifying, Race 1, Race 2

Qualifying

  # Driver Laps Gap Time Best
1 222 Gary Feakins 7     2:24.328
2 2 Stuart Waite 5 0.214   2:24.542
3 4 Harry Goodman 6 1.556   2:25.884
4 172 Andy Baylie 6 2.593   2:26.921
5 62 Andy Gay 6 2.595   2:26.923
6 20 Mark Palmer 6 2.701   2:27.029
7 145 Matt Swaffer 6 2.701   2:27.029
8 47 Alex Ball 6 2.921   2:27.249
9 102 Rob Cooper 6 2.946   2:27.274
10 71 Rob Manger 5 4.518   2:28.846
11 18 Ian Russell 6 4.562   2:28.890
12 31 Owen Darch 6 4.815   2:29.143
13 67 Ian Francis 6 4.930   2:29.258
14 11 Steve Turtill 6 5.139   2:29.467
15 72 Steve Carter 5 5.379   2:29.707
16 177 Aaron Morgan 6 5.467   2:29.795
17 33 David Graves 6 6.589   2:30.917
18 555 Karl Graves 6 6.651   2:30.979
Fastest Lap: #222 Gary Feakins - 2:24.328

Race 1

  # Driver Laps Gap Time Best
1 2 Stuart Waite 7   16:56.971 2:23.498
2 222 Gary Feakins 7 1.777 16:58.748 2:24.032
3 4 Harry Goodman 7 15.979 17:12.950 2:25.638
4 20 Mark Palmer 7 21.965 17:18.936 2:26.485
5 145 Matt Swaffer 7 22.129 17:19.100 2:25.954
6 102 Rob Cooper 7 23.322 17:20.293 2:26.176
7 62 Andy Gay 7 23.781 17:20.752 2:26.367
8 47 Alex Ball 7 26.336 17:23.307 2:26.196
9 172 Andy Baylie 7 28.597 17:25.568 2:27.249
10 71 Rob Manger 7 29.064 17:26.035 2:27.430
11 33 David Graves 7 29.247 17:26.218 2:26.172
12 11 Steve Turtill 7 33.528 17:30.499 2:27.068
13 72 Steve Carter 7 33.709 17:30.680 2:26.976
14 18 Ian Russell 7 34.482 17:31.453 2:27.714
15 31 Owen Darch 7 39.448 17:36.419 2:27.455
16 177 Aaron Morgan 7 44.610 17:41.581 2:27.228
17 555 Karl Graves 7 45.175 17:42.146 2:28.485
18 67 Ian Francis 7 46.153 17:43.124 2:28.003
Fastest Lap: #2 Stuart Waite - 2:23.498

Race 2

  # Driver Laps Gap Time Best
1 222 Gary Feakins 7   17:00.533 2:23.679
2 2 Stuart Waite 7 0.884 17:01.417 2:23.642
3 4 Harry Goodman 7 11.832 17:12.365 2:25.061
4 145 Matt Swaffer 7 14.065 17:14.598 2:25.444
5 20 Mark Palmer 7 23.453 17:23.986 2:26.128
6 102 Rob Cooper 7 24.046 17:24.579 2:26.265
7 62 Andy Gay 7 24.558 17:25.091 2:26.564
8 33 David Graves 7 25.119 17:25.652 2:26.056
9 172 Andy Baylie 7 25.142 17:25.675 2:26.036
10 47 Alex Ball 7 30.899 17:31.432 2:27.242
11 71 Rob Manger 7 35.159 17:35.692 2:28.218
12 11 Steve Turtill 7 35.471 17:36.004 2:28.296
13 18 Ian Russell 7 36.687 17:37.220 2:27.831
14 31 Owen Darch 7 39.743 17:40.276 2:27.664
15 555 Karl Graves 7 44.531 17:45.064 2:29.381
16 72 Steve Carter 7 44.690 17:45.223 2:28.035
17 67 Ian Francis 7 49.792 17:50.325 2:27.303
18 177 Aaron Morgan 7 54.572 17:55.105 2:28.980
Fastest Lap: #2 Stuart Waite - 2:23.642

Standings

Pos. Driver Pts.
1. Stuart Waite 348
2. Gary Feakins 344
3. Harry Goodman 344
4. James Foard 304
5. Matt Smith 288
6. Jack Gabriel 286
7. Matt Swaffer 248
8. Mark Palmer 214
9. Andy Baylie 201
10. Ian Russell 136
View full results

Our Partners

Toyo Tires Racing Saloons Toyo Tires Snappy Racers MSV Racing