Brands Hatch - GP Circuit

Round 5: 16/17 August 2014


Download Full Results

View session: Qualifying, Race 1, Race 2

Qualifying

  # Driver Laps Gap Time Best
1 222 Gary Feakins 6     1:52.058
2 99 Matt Smith 6 0.116   1:52.174
3 2 Stuart Waite 6 0.538   1:52.596
4 102 Rob Cooper 6 0.779   1:52.837
5 15 Jack Gabriel 6 0.966   1:53.024
6 22 James Foard 5 1.082   1:53.140
7 21 George Sealey 6 1.105   1:53.163
8 4 Harry Goodman 6 1.125   1:53.183
9 20 Mark Palmer 6 1.438   1:53.496
10 145 Matt Swaffer 6 1.663   1:53.721
11 33 David Graves 6 1.726   1:53.784
12 172 Andy Baylie 6 1.759   1:53.817
13 42 Tom Ibrahim 6 2.102   1:54.160
14 24 Simon Bassford 6 2.452   1:54.510
15 18 Ian Russell 6 2.525   1:54.583
16 72 Steve Carter 6 2.570   1:54.628
17 116 Declan Russell 6 2.763   1:54.821
18 47 Alex Ball 6 2.887   1:54.945
19 65 Andy Strong 5 2.989   1:55.047
20 177 Aaron Morgan 5 3.218   1:55.276
21 62 Andy Gay 6 3.244   1:55.302
22 11 Steve Turtill 6 3.412   1:55.470
23 71 Rob Manger 6 3.739   1:55.797
24 555 Karl Graves 6 3.990   1:56.048
25 98 Jerry Brown 6 4.246   1:56.304
26 78 Kevin Welsh 5 4.346   1:56.404
27 67 Ian Francis 6 4.369   1:56.427
28 31 Owen Darch 6 4.520   1:56.578
29 9 Adrian Eddy 6 4.751   1:56.809
30 19 Kevin Hodgin 6 5.422   1:57.480
31 150 Paul Kembery 5 12.097   2:04.155
32 101b William Leabon 5 14.121   2:06.179
33 333 Peter Graves 5 15.106   2:07.164
34 30 Alan White 4 15.897   2:07.955
35 29 Miles Cook 5 19.101   2:11.159
Fastest Lap: #222 Gary Feakins - 1:52.058

Race 1

  # Driver Laps Gap Time Best
1 99 Matt Smith 8   15:16.801 1:52.424
2 22 James Foard 8 4.489 15:21.290 1:53.012
3 2 Stuart Waite 8 4.852 15:21.653 1:52.709
4 15 Jack Gabriel 8 8.551 15:25.352 1:53.232
5 102 Rob Cooper 8 13.220 15:30.021 1:53.958
6 172 Andy Baylie 8 15.569 15:32.370 1:54.020
7 33 David Graves 8 15.828 15:32.629 1:53.925
8 24 Simon Bassford 8 16.757 15:33.558 1:53.752
9 21 George Sealey 8 17.115 15:33.916 1:53.906
10 4 Harry Goodman 8 17.607 15:34.408 1:52.571
11 145 Matt Swaffer 8 18.086 15:34.887 1:52.807
12 47 Alex Ball 8 19.645 15:36.446 1:54.060
13 65 Andy Strong 8 29.472 15:46.273 1:54.843
14 78 Kevin Welsh 8 33.767 15:50.568 1:55.709
15 42 Tom Ibrahim 8 34.134 15:50.935 1:55.155
16 116 Declan Russell 8 34.611 15:51.412 1:54.947
17 72 Steve Carter 8 36.781 15:53.582 1:55.445
18 177 Aaron Morgan 8 37.906 15:54.707 1:55.137
19 71 Rob Manger 8 40.631 15:57.432 1:55.032
20 67 Ian Francis 8 41.091 15:57.892 1:55.301
21 11 Steve Turtill 8 42.349 15:59.150 1:55.751
22 62 Andy Gay 8 42.870 15:59.671 1:55.421
23 98 Jerry Brown 8 43.606 16:00.407 1:55.853
24 150 Paul Kembery 8 1:54.942 17:11.743 2:05.153
25 333 Peter Graves 8 1:56.623 17:13.424 2:04.856
26 101b William Leabon 8 1:56.811 17:13.612 2:02.957
27 30 Alan White 8 2:03.960 17:20.761 2:05.736
DNF 222 Gary Feakins 4 4 Laps 7:44.975 1:52.579
DNF 18 Ian Russell 1 7 Laps 2:11.366 2:11.366
DNF 9 Adrian Eddy        
DNF 19 Kevin Hodgin        
DNF 20 Mark Palmer        
DNF 29 Miles Cook        
DNF 31 Owen Darch        
DNF 555 Karl Graves        
Fastest Lap: #99 Matt Smith - 1:52.424

Race 2

  # Driver Laps Gap Time Best
1 99 Matt Smith 8   15:12.669 1:52.561
2 22 James Foard 8 1.126 15:13.795 1:52.689
3 4 Harry Goodman 8 1.256 15:13.925 1:52.185
4 15 Jack Gabriel 8 2.358 15:15.027 1:52.474
5 2 Stuart Waite 8 2.381 15:15.050 1:52.580
6 222 Gary Feakins 8 6.821 15:19.490 1:52.174
7 24 Simon Bassford 8 9.616 15:22.285 1:53.666
8 21 George Sealey 8 12.506 15:25.175 1:52.031
9 172 Andy Baylie 8 14.820 15:27.489 1:53.923
10 145 Matt Swaffer 8 17.209 15:29.878 1:53.456
11 65 Andy Strong 8 19.154 15:31.823 1:54.262
12 102 Rob Cooper 8 19.309 15:31.978 1:54.117
13 33 David Graves 8 19.479 15:32.148 1:53.278
14 42 Tom Ibrahim 8 20.469 15:33.138 1:53.972
15 47 Alex Ball 8 26.764 15:39.433 1:54.785
16 177 Aaron Morgan 8 30.330 15:42.999 1:55.215
17 62 Andy Gay 8 30.823 15:43.492 1:54.241
18 20 Mark Palmer 8 31.103 15:43.772 1:53.991
19 67 Ian Francis 8 33.706 15:46.375 1:54.796
20 11 Steve Turtill 8 34.446 15:47.115 1:55.123
21 98 Jerry Brown 8 38.306 15:50.975 1:55.380
22 555 Karl Graves 8 56.687 16:09.356 1:57.396
23 116 Declan Russell 8 59.502 16:12.171 1:56.307
24 150 Paul Kembery 8 1:29.219 16:41.888 2:02.333
25 333 Peter Graves 8 1:42.984 16:55.653 2:04.162
26 101b William Leabon 8 1:46.158 16:58.827 2:00.007
27 30 Alan White 8 2:01.389 17:14.058 2:06.346
DNF 78 Kevin Welsh 3 5 Laps 6:05.755 1:55.356
DNF 71 Rob Manger 3 5 Laps 6:41.683 1:57.295
DNF 72 Steve Carter        
DNF 18 Ian Russell        
Fastest Lap: #21 George Sealey - 1:52.031

Standings

Pos. Driver Pts.
1. Stuart Waite 348
2. Gary Feakins 344
3. Harry Goodman 344
4. James Foard 304
5. Matt Smith 288
6. Jack Gabriel 286
7. Matt Swaffer 248
8. Mark Palmer 214
9. Andy Baylie 201
10. Ian Russell 136
View full results

Our Partners

Toyo Tires Racing Saloons Toyo Tires Snappy Racers MSV Racing