Cadwell Park - Full Circuit

Round 3: 28 June 2014


Download Full Results

View session: Qualifying, Race 1, Race 2

Qualifying

  # Driver Laps Gap Time Best
1 222 Gary Feakins 9     1:47.826
2 2 Stuart Waite 9 0.066   1:47.892
3 99 Matt Smith 8 0.465   1:48.291
4 15 Jack Gabriel 8 0.682   1:48.508
5 4 Harry Goodman 8 0.760   1:48.586
6 22 James Foard 8 0.941   1:48.767
7 145 Matt Swaffer 8 1.076   1:48.902
8 24 Simon Bassford 7 1.671   1:49.497
9 65 Andy Strong 3 2.239   1:50.065
10 20 Mark Palmer 8 2.498   1:50.324
11 72 Steve Carter 8 2.501   1:50.327
12 9 Adrian Eddy 8 2.706   1:50.532
13 78 Kevin Welsh 8 2.758   1:50.584
14 18 Ian Russell 8 2.812   1:50.638
15 177 Aaron Morgan 7 2.968   1:50.794
16 11 Steve Turtill 8 3.390   1:51.216
17 62 Andy Gay 8 3.392   1:51.218
18 172 Andy Baylie 8 3.405   1:51.231
19 31 Owen Darch 8 3.418   1:51.244
20 19 Kevin Hodgin 8 3.479   1:51.305
21 67 Ian Francis 8 5.020   1:52.846
22 61 David Walsh 7 5.338   1:53.164
23 59 Jason Podmore 8 6.063   1:53.889
24 555 Karl Graves 8 7.537   1:55.363
25 333 Peter Graves 7 14.724   2:02.550
Fastest Lap: #222 Gary Feakins - 1:47.826

Race 1

  # Driver Laps Gap Time Best
1 99 Matt Smith 9   16:24.513 1:47.877
2 222 Gary Feakins 9 2.379 16:26.892 1:47.939
3 15 Jack Gabriel 9 7.391 16:31.904 1:48.713
4 4 Harry Goodman 9 8.199 16:32.712 1:48.554
5 22 James Foard 9 10.692 16:35.205 1:48.946
6 20 Mark Palmer 9 12.647 16:37.160 1:49.011
7 145 Matt Swaffer 9 13.111 16:37.624 1:49.013
8 2 Stuart Waite 9 23.571 16:48.084 1:47.876
9 65 Andy Strong 9 23.738 16:48.251 1:49.562
10 72 Steve Carter 9 25.785 16:50.298 1:50.037
11 18 Ian Russell 9 26.884 16:51.397 1:50.213
12 24 Simon Bassford 9 28.590 16:53.103 1:49.840
13 172 Andy Baylie 9 34.106 16:58.619 1:50.509
14 9 Adrian Eddy 9 35.950 17:00.463 1:50.694
15 11 Steve Turtill 9 37.192 17:01.705 1:50.729
16 177 Aaron Morgan 9 37.715 17:02.228 1:49.871
17 62 Andy Gay 9 38.084 17:02.597 1:50.803
18 67 Ian Francis 9 51.547 17:16.060 1:51.179
19 61 David Walsh 9 1:00.774 17:25.287 1:52.388
20 59 Jason Podmore 9 1:04.574 17:29.087 1:53.310
21 555 Karl Graves 9 1:14.417 17:38.930 1:54.964
22 31 Owen Darch 9 1:20.772 17:45.285 1:52.306
23 333 Peter Graves 8 1 Lap 16:43.491 2:02.172
DNF 78 Kevin Welsh 5 4 Laps 9:59.101 1:55.659
DNF 19 Kevin Hodgin 2 7 Laps 4:03.995 1:53.530
Fastest Lap: #2 Stuart Waite - 1:47.876

Race 2

  # Driver Laps Gap Time Best
1 99 Matt Smith 8   14:36.776 1:48.045
2 22 James Foard 8 4.036 14:40.812 1:48.441
3 222 Gary Feakins 8 4.228 14:41.004 1:48.210
4 15 Jack Gabriel 8 4.867 14:41.643 1:47.890
5 4 Harry Goodman 8 6.628 14:43.404 1:48.377
6 2 Stuart Waite 8 6.758 14:43.534 1:48.420
7 20 Mark Palmer 8 9.551 14:46.327 1:48.655
8 145 Matt Swaffer 8 10.021 14:46.797 1:48.697
9 172 Andy Baylie 8 23.454 15:00.230 1:50.231
10 65 Andy Strong 8 25.845 15:02.621 1:49.758
11 18 Ian Russell 8 26.801 15:03.577 1:51.000
12 72 Steve Carter 8 27.330 15:04.106 1:50.399
13 62 Andy Gay 8 28.159 15:04.935 1:50.230
14 9 Adrian Eddy 8 28.925 15:05.701 1:50.279
15 11 Steve Turtill 8 31.079 15:07.855 1:50.640
16 177 Aaron Morgan 8 31.628 15:08.404 1:50.279
17 78 Kevin Welsh 8 36.465 15:13.241 1:50.738
18 67 Ian Francis 8 37.377 15:14.153 1:50.732
19 24 Simon Bassford 8 44.518 15:21.294 1:49.512
20 19 Kevin Hodgin 8 50.238 15:27.014 1:52.779
21 59 Jason Podmore 8 52.093 15:28.869 1:52.952
22 61 David Walsh 8 53.327 15:30.103 1:52.308
23 555 Karl Graves 8 54.449 15:31.225 1:50.828
24 333 Peter Graves 8 1:58.451 16:35.227 2:00.843
25 31 Owen Darch 6 2 Laps 11:41.980 1:52.790
Fastest Lap: #15 Jack Gabriel - 1:47.890

Standings

Pos. Driver Pts.
1. Stuart Waite 348
2. Gary Feakins 344
3. Harry Goodman 344
4. James Foard 304
5. Matt Smith 288
6. Jack Gabriel 286
7. Matt Swaffer 248
8. Mark Palmer 214
9. Andy Baylie 201
10. Ian Russell 136
View full results

Our Partners

Toyo Tires Racing Saloons Toyo Tires Snappy Racers MSV Racing