Rockingham - ISSC

Round 2: 24/25 May 2014


Download Full Results

View session: Qualifying, Race 1, Race 2

Qualifying

  # Driver Laps Gap Time Best
1 2 Stuart Waite 8     1:42.946
2 222 Gary Feakins 9 0.266   1:43.212
3 99 Matt Smith 9 0.417   1:43.363
4 4 Harry Goodman 8 0.460   1:43.406
5 22 James Foard 9 0.531   1:43.477
6 78 Kevin Welsh 8 0.563   1:43.509
7 65 Andy Strong 9 1.062   1:44.008
8 145 Matt Swaffer 9 1.301   1:44.247
9 15 Jack Gabriel 9 1.352   1:44.298
10 62 Andy Gay 9 1.738   1:44.684
11 177 Aaron Morgan 8 1.826   1:44.772
12 20 Mark Palmer 9 1.934   1:44.880
13 72 Steve Carter 9 2.343   1:45.289
14 33 David Graves 9 2.377   1:45.323
15 42 Tom Ibrahim 8 2.390   1:45.336
16 172 Andy Baylie 9 2.633   1:45.579
17 47 Alex Ball 9 3.008   1:45.954
18 18 Ian Russell 9 3.126   1:46.072
19 11 Steve Turtill 8 3.196   1:46.142
20 67 Ian Francis 8 3.204   1:46.150
21 555 Karl Graves 8 3.690   1:46.636
22 79 Charlie Brisker 8 5.752   1:48.698
23 170 Rob Sadler 6 6.768   1:49.714
24 102 Rob Cooper 5 7.344   1:50.290
25 150 Paul Kembery 8 10.853   1:53.799
26 333 Peter Graves 8 12.248   1:55.194
Fastest Lap: #2 Stuart Waite - 1:42.946

Race 1

  # Driver Laps Gap Time Best
1 2 Stuart Waite 9   15:38.544 1:42.776
2 4 Harry Goodman 9 4.384 15:42.928 1:43.100
3 22 James Foard 9 5.309 15:43.853 1:43.277
4 20 Mark Palmer 9 6.818 15:45.362 1:43.170
5 222 Gary Feakins 9 7.652 15:46.196 1:43.262
6 145 Matt Swaffer 9 13.754 15:52.298 1:44.384
7 15 Jack Gabriel 9 16.048 15:54.592 1:43.691
8 78 Kevin Welsh 9 16.857 15:55.401 1:43.473
9 65 Andy Strong 9 19.676 15:58.220 1:44.052
10 33 David Graves 9 19.925 15:58.469 1:44.037
11 47 Alex Ball 9 27.234 16:05.778 1:44.954
12 172 Andy Baylie 9 27.912 16:06.456 1:44.939
13 102 Rob Cooper 9 31.214 16:09.758 1:44.741
14 67 Ian Francis 9 31.864 16:10.408 1:45.241
15 555 Karl Graves 9 34.380 16:12.924 1:45.182
16 18 Ian Russell 9 35.063 16:13.607 1:45.303
17 42 Tom Ibrahim 9 35.746 16:14.290 1:45.574
18 177 Aaron Morgan 9 36.953 16:15.497 1:45.553
19 11 Steve Turtill 9 37.587 16:16.131 1:45.695
20 79 Charlie Brisker 9 39.576 16:18.120 1:45.261
21 72 Steve Carter 9 50.964 16:29.508 1:44.973
22 170 Rob Sadler 9 54.363 16:32.907 1:47.814
23 150 Paul Kembery 9 1:32.586 17:11.130 1:51.266
24 333 Peter Graves 9 1:34.143 17:12.687 1:52.593
DNF 99 Matt Smith 3 6 Laps 8:10.754 2:09.173
DNF 62 Andy Gay 1 8 Laps 1:56.444 1:56.444 1
Fastest Lap: #2 Stuart Waite - 1:42.776

Race 2

  # Driver Laps Gap Time Best
1 2 Stuart Waite 9   15:41.332 1:43.030
2 222 Gary Feakins 9 6.791 15:48.123 1:43.567
3 4 Harry Goodman 9 7.169 15:48.501 1:43.588
4 99 Matt Smith 9 9.434 15:50.766 1:43.400
5 22 James Foard 9 10.747 15:52.079 1:44.214
6 20 Mark Palmer 9 12.277 15:53.609 1:43.971
7 15 Jack Gabriel 9 16.381 15:57.713 1:44.284
8 65 Andy Strong 9 20.101 16:01.433 1:44.728
9 145 Matt Swaffer 9 22.401 16:03.733 1:45.161
10 102 Rob Cooper 9 32.783 16:14.115 1:46.134
11 555 Karl Graves 9 33.520 16:14.852 1:46.148
12 47 Alex Ball 9 34.180 16:15.512 1:45.429
13 72 Steve Carter 9 34.589 16:15.921 1:46.067
14 62 Andy Gay 9 35.031 16:16.363 1:45.778
15 18 Ian Russell 9 35.893 16:17.225 1:46.057
16 67 Ian Francis 9 37.174 16:18.506 1:45.805
17 172 Andy Baylie 9 37.388 16:18.720 1:45.997
18 11 Steve Turtill 9 37.747 16:19.079 1:46.110
19 177 Aaron Morgan 9 38.351 16:19.683 1:45.781
20 42 Tom Ibrahim 9 39.593 16:20.925 1:46.037
21 79 Charlie Brisker 9 40.987 16:22.319 1:46.050
22 70 Julian Newman 9 1:22.414 17:03.746 1:50.127
23 150 Paul Kembery 9 1:22.571 17:03.903 1:50.866
24 333 Peter Graves 8 1 Lap 15:45.241 1:55.470
DNF 78 Kevin Welsh 7 2 Laps 12:57.411 1:45.086
DNF 33 David Graves 6 3 Laps 10:55.948 1:45.472
Fastest Lap: #2 Stuart Waite - 1:43.030

Standings

Pos. Driver Pts.
1. Stuart Waite 348
2. Gary Feakins 344
3. Harry Goodman 344
4. James Foard 304
5. Matt Smith 288
6. Jack Gabriel 286
7. Matt Swaffer 248
8. Mark Palmer 214
9. Andy Baylie 201
10. Ian Russell 136
View full results

Our Partners

Toyo Tires Racing Saloons Toyo Tires Snappy Racers MSV Racing