Castle Combe - Full Circuit

Round 6: 10 October 2015

View session: Qualifying, Race 1, Race 2

Qualifying

  # Driver Laps Gap Time Best
1   Gary Feakins       1:21.071
2   Harry Goodman        
3   Matt Swaffer        
4   Rob Cooper        
5   Matthew Wileman        
6   Mark Palmer        
7   James Foard        
8   Jack Gabriel        
9   Tom Ibrahim        
10   Alex Ball        
11   Ian Shepherd        
12   William Davison        
13   Edd Giddings        
14   Peter O'Connor        
15   Dean Spurr        
16   Rob Manger        
17   Ian Russell        
18   Edwin Scott        
19   Ian Francis        
20   Callum Noble        
21   Paul Beaurain        
22   Steve Carter        
23   Daniel May        
24   Karl Graves        
25   Sam Strong        
26   Declan Russell        
27   Andy Gay        
28   Ben Woodcock        
29   Ian Turner        
30   Steve Turtill        
31   Owen Darch        
32   James Vickers        
33   Ambrogio Perfetti        
34   Andy Whyte        
35   Paul Kembery        
36   Maciek Kaszczuk        
Fastest Lap: # Gary Feakins - 1:21.071

Race 1

  # Driver Laps Gap Time Best
1   Gary Feakins       1:21.847
2   Harry Goodman        
3   William Davison        
4   Matthew Wileman        
5   Rob Cooper        
6   Mark Palmer        
7   Jack Gabriel        
8   Ian Shepherd        
9   Alex Ball        
10   Rob Manger        
11   Sam Strong        
12   Edwin Scott        
13   Peter O'Connor        
14   Edd Giddings        
15   Callum Noble        
16   Steve Carter        
17   Karl Graves        
18   Ian Russell        
19   Declan Russell        
20   Steve Turtill        
21   Tom Ibrahim        
22   Owen Darch        
23   Dean Spurr        
24   Andy Gay        
25   Paul Beaurain        
26   Ian Francis        
27   Ian Turner        
28   Ambrogio Perfetti        
29   Andy Whyte        
30   Ben Woodcock        
31   Paul Kembery        
32   James Vickers        
33   Maciek Kaszczuk        
DNF   Matt Swaffer        
DNF   James Foard        
DNF   Daniel May        
Fastest Lap: # Gary Feakins - 1:21.847

Race 2

  # Driver Laps Gap Time Best
1   Gary Feakins       1:21.501
2   Harry Goodman        
3   William Davison        
4   Matthew Wileman        
5   Mark Palmer        
6   Rob Cooper        
7   Jack Gabriel        
8   Rob Manger        
9   Sam Strong        
10   Alex Ball        
11   Callum Noble        
12   Andy Gay        
13   Tom Ibrahim        
14   Steve Carter        
15   Ian Russell        
16   Owen Darch        
17   Edwin Scott        
18   Karl Graves        
19   Ian Francis        
20   Ian Shepherd        
21   Dean Spurr        
22   Peter O'Connor        
23   Edd Giddings        
24   Paul Beaurain        
25   Ian Turner        
26   Ambrogio Perfetti        
27   Daniel May        
28   Ben Woodcock        
29   James Vickers        
30   Maciek Kaszczuk        
DNF   Paul Kembery        
DNF   Declan Russell        
DNF   Andy Whyte        
Fastest Lap: # Gary Feakins - 1:21.501

Standings

Pos. Driver Pts.
1. Gary Feakins 530
2. Matt Swaffer 480
3. William Davison 467
4. Rob Cooper 450
5. Matthew Wileman 446
6. Mark Palmer 438
7. Alex Ball 434
8. Jack Gabriel 432
9. Ian Russell 332
10. Andy Gay 320
View full results

Our Partners

Toyo Tires Racing Saloons Toyo Tires Snappy Racers MSV Racing