Brands Hatch - GP Circuit

Round 4: 15/16 August 2015

View session: Qualifying, Race 1, Race 2

Qualifying

  # Driver Laps Gap Time Best
1 2 Gary Feakins 9     1:51.126
2 17 William Davison 9 0.765   1:51.891
3 47 Alex Ball 9 1.384   1:52.510
4 4 Harry Goodman 9 1.561   1:52.687
5 131 Matthew Wileman 9 1.589   1:52.715
6 145 Matt Swaffer 9 1.912   1:53.038
7 15 Jack Gabriel 9 2.062   1:53.188
8 102 Rob Cooper 9 2.146   1:53.272
9 33 David Graves 9 2.375   1:53.501
10 133 Ben Anderson 9 2.484   1:53.610
11 42 Tom Ibrahim 9 2.493   1:53.619
12 18 Ian Russell 9 2.545   1:53.671
13 110 Sam Strong 9 2.751   1:53.877
14 16 Declan Russell 9 2.822   1:53.948
15 8 Mark Palmer 9 2.864   1:53.990
16 65 Andy Strong 9 3.027   1:54.153
17 137 Gregor Pryor 9 3.202   1:54.328
18 7 Ian Shepherd 9 3.315   1:54.441
19 62 Andy Gay 9 3.423   1:54.549
20 71 Rob Manger 9 3.901   1:55.027
21 43 Edd Giddings 9 3.925   1:55.051
22 24 Simon Bassford 8 3.981   1:55.107
23 25 Neil Adams 8 4.081   1:55.207
24 11 Steve Turtill 9 4.268   1:55.394
25 555 Karl Graves 8 4.319   1:55.445
26 67 Ian Francis 6 4.327   1:55.453
27 30 Paul Beaurain 9 4.360   1:55.486
28 72 Steve Carter 7 4.372   1:55.498
29 31 Owen Darch 9 4.855   1:55.981
30 75 Daniel May 9 5.033   1:56.159
31 88 Edwin Scott 8 5.366   1:56.492
32 23 John Dunham 9 5.970   1:57.096
33 19 Callum Noble 8 6.421   1:57.547
34 134 Mark Hegarty 8 9.108   2:00.234
35 150 Paul Kembery 8 9.825   2:00.951
36 80 James Vickers 8 11.149   2:02.275
37 181 William Leabon 4 12.143   2:03.269
Fastest Lap: #2 Gary Feakins - 1:51.126

Race 1

  # Driver Laps Gap Time Best
1   Gary Feakins 8     1:51.491
2   William Davison 8 2.963    
3   Alex Ball 8 8.730    
4   Matthew Wileman 8 15.265    
5   Matt Swaffer 8 15.545    
6   Rob Cooper 8 16.025    
7   Ben Anderson 8 17.453    
8   Harry Goodman 8 17.684    
9   Mark Palmer 8 20.678    
10   Jack Gabriel 8 21.743    
11   Tom Ibrahim 8 22.947    
12   Sam Strong 8 27.389    
13   Ian Russell 8 28.081    
14   David Graves 8 28.442    
15   Andy Gay 8 33.007    
16   Ian Shepherd 8 35.140    
17   Gregor Pryor 8 36.408    
18   Simon Bassford 8 36.988    
19   Neil Adams 8 38.566    
20   Rob Manger 8 40.883    
21   Steve Turtill 8 42.226    
22   Karl Graves 8 42.300    
23   Declan Russell 8 42.960    
24   Edwin Scott 8 43.107    
25   Steve Carter 8 44.083    
26   Edd Giddings 8 45.003    
27   Andy Strong 8 45.473    
28   Owen Darch 8 47.413    
29   Callum Noble 8 53.777    
30   Paul Beaurain 8 53.956    
31   Ian Francis 8 55.302    
32   John Dunham 8 1:07.263    
33   Daniel May 8 1:14.561    
34   Mark Hegarty 8 1:19.046    
35   Paul Kembery 8 1:27.270    
36   William Leabon 8 1:27.844    
37   James Vickers 8 1:48.758    
Fastest Lap: # Gary Feakins - 1:51.491

Race 2

  # Driver Laps Gap Time Best
1   Gary Feakins 11   20:31.883 1:50.961
2   William Davison 11 11.189 20:43.072 1:51.768
3   Matthew Wileman 11 18.787 20:50.670 1:51.956
4   Alex Ball 11 18.948 20:50.831 1:52.264
5   Matt Swaffer 11 19.363 20:51.246 1:52.179
6   Rob Cooper 11 20.214 20:52.097 1:52.102
7   Harry Goodman 11 23.891 20:55.774 1:52.237
8   Mark Palmer 11 29.409 21:01.292 1:52.958
9   Jack Gabriel 11 29.650 21:01.533 1:52.370
10   Sam Strong 11 29.771 21:01.654 1:52.120
11   Tom Ibrahim 11 30.849 21:02.732 1:52.790
12   Ian Russell 11 40.539 21:12.422 1:53.553
13   Karl Graves 11 45.466 21:17.349 1:54.001
14   Gregor Pryor 11 45.840 21:17.723 1:54.079
15   Andy Gay 11 46.688 21:18.571 1:53.786
16   Ian Shepherd 11 47.115 21:18.998 1:54.077
17   Edd Giddings 11 48.497 21:20.380 1:54.336
18   Edwin Scott 11 55.092 21:26.975 1:54.737
19   Andy Strong 11 55.552 21:27.435 1:53.897
20   Steve Carter 11 56.976 21:28.859 1:54.790
21   Declan Russell 11 57.797 21:29.680 1:54.258
22   Steve Turtill 11 58.293 21:30.176 1:53.832
23   Neil Adams 11 58.637 21:30.520 1:53.939
24   Paul Beaurain 11 59.755 21:31.638 1:54.197
25   Rob Manger 11 1:03.593 21:35.476 1:53.932
26   Ian Francis 11 1:04.877 21:36.760 1:53.896
27   Owen Darch 11 1:05.240 21:37.123 1:54.146
28   Daniel May 11 1:12.523 21:44.406 1:55.628
29   Mark Hegarty 11 1:16.969 21:48.852 1:56.164
30   Callum Noble 11 1:22.923 21:54.806 1:55.093
31   John Dunham 11 1:32.606 22:04.489 1:55.868
32   Paul Kembery 11 1:44.473 22:16.356 1:58.143
33   William Leabon 11 1:44.878 22:16.761 1:58.040
34   James Vickers 11 1:55.035 22:26.918 1:58.686
DNF   David Graves 8 3 Laps 15:49.928 1:52.819
DNF   Simon Bassford        
Fastest Lap: # Gary Feakins - 1:50.961

Standings

Pos. Driver Pts.
1. Gary Feakins 530
2. Matt Swaffer 480
3. William Davison 467
4. Rob Cooper 450
5. Matthew Wileman 446
6. Mark Palmer 438
7. Alex Ball 434
8. Jack Gabriel 432
9. Ian Russell 332
10. Andy Gay 320
View full results

Our Partners

Toyo Tires Racing Saloons Toyo Tires Snappy Racers MSV Racing