Snetterton - 300 Circuit

Round 3: 11/12 July 2015

View session: Qualifying, Race 1, Race 2

Qualifying

  # Driver Laps Gap Time Best
1 2 Gary Feakins 6     2:41.763
2 17 William Davison 5 4.206   2:45.969
3 18 Ian Russell 6 4.451   2:46.214
4 145 Matt Swaffer 6 4.571   2:46.334
5 33 David Graves 6 5.025   2:46.788
6 102 Rob Cooper 5 5.480   2:47.243
7 47 Alex Ball 6 5.555   2:47.318
8 15 Jack Gabriel 5 6.317   2:48.080
9 8 Mark Palmer 5 7.130   2:48.893
10 131 Matthew Wileman 6 7.650   2:49.413
11 21 George Sealey 5 7.746   2:49.509
12 62 Andy Gay 5 8.978   2:50.741
13 43 Edd Giddings 5 9.773   2:51.536
14 110 Sam Strong 5 9.821   2:51.584
15 67 Ian Francis 4 9.863   2:51.626
16 31 Owen Darch 5 10.343   2:52.106
17 19 Callum Noble 5 10.347   2:52.110
18 72 Steve Carter 6 10.512   2:52.275
19 137 Gregor Pryor 5 10.760   2:52.523
20 134 Mark Hegarty 5 10.924   2:52.687
21 11 Steve Turtill 5 11.913   2:53.676
22 88 Edwin Scott 5 12.285   2:54.048
23 555 Karl Graves 5 12.318   2:54.081
24 30 Paul Beaurain 5 13.007   2:54.770
25 16 Declan Russell 5 13.053   2:54.816
26 57 Graham Collison 5 13.708   2:55.471
27 7 Ian Shepherd 5 13.790   2:55.553
28 488 Andy Whyte 5 14.245   2:56.008
29 66 Mike Jones 5 14.302   2:56.065
30 95 Steve Gilbert 5 21.043   3:02.806
31 58 Paul Lovell 5 22.297   3:04.060
32 144 Maciek Kaszczuk 5 22.537   3:04.300
33 181 William Leabon 5 27.751   3:09.514
Fastest Lap: #2 Gary Feakins - 2:41.763

Race 1

  # Driver Laps Gap Time Best
1   Gary Feakins 7   17:02.792 2:24.897
2   William Davison 7 7.723 17:10.515 2:25.004
3   Matt Swaffer 7 10.480 17:13.272 2:25.889
4   Rob Cooper 7 17.943 17:20.735 2:26.226
5   Mark Palmer 7 20.310 17:23.102 2:26.742
6   Alex Ball 7 20.447 17:23.239 2:26.224
7   David Graves 7 21.339 17:24.131 2:26.350
8   Ian Russell 7 23.932 17:26.724 2:27.590
9   Jack Gabriel 7 29.079 17:31.871 2:27.839
10   Sam Strong 7 29.285 17:32.077 2:27.340
11   Matthew Wileman 7 30.110 17:32.902 2:28.165
12   Karl Graves 7 35.199 17:37.991 2:27.467
13   Steve Carter 7 35.688 17:38.480 2:28.391
14   Steve Turtill 7 37.319 17:40.111 2:27.423
15   George Sealey 7 37.828 17:40.620 2:29.042
16   Andy Gay 7 42.381 17:45.173 2:27.268
17   Edwin Scott 7 43.034 17:45.826 2:29.185
18   Edd Giddings 7 43.606 17:46.398 2:28.831
19   Owen Darch 7 43.637 17:46.429 2:28.209
20   Declan Russell 7 44.328 17:47.120 2:28.331
21   Paul Beaurain 7 50.266 17:53.058 2:29.237
22   Graham Collison 7 1:00.727 18:03.519 2:31.407
23   Ian Shepherd 7 1:02.857 18:05.649 2:30.792
24   Andy Whyte 7 1:13.288 18:16.080 2:30.931
25   Steve Gilbert 7 1:14.126 18:16.918 2:32.071
26   Mark Hegarty 7 1:15.420 18:18.212 2:33.489
27   Mike Jones 7 1:16.176 18:18.968 2:32.976
28   Paul Lovell 7 1:25.985 18:28.777 2:34.259
29   William Leabon 7 2:13.262 19:16.054 2:39.920
30   Callum Noble 7 2:17.949 19:20.741 2:30.965
31   Maciek Kaszczuk 7 2:52.959 19:55.751 2:47.760
DNF   Gregor Pryor 5 2 Laps 12:49.034 2:29.122
Fastest Lap: # Gary Feakins - 2:24.897

Race 2

  # Driver Laps Gap Time Best
1   Gary Feakins 6   16:41.029 2:43.926
2   William Davison 6 19.369 17:00.398 2:44.206
3   Matt Swaffer 6 19.964 17:00.993 2:45.546
4   Rob Cooper 6 20.230 17:01.259 2:46.558
5   Alex Ball 6 21.812 17:02.841 2:46.078
6   Mark Palmer 6 27.377 17:08.406 2:47.369
7   Ian Russell 6 27.811 17:08.840 2:47.900
8   Matthew Wileman 6 28.659 17:09.688 2:47.710
9   David Graves 6 28.993 17:10.022 2:47.577
10   Sam Strong 6 35.751 17:16.780 2:48.735
11   George Sealey 6 38.958 17:19.987 2:46.574
12   Jack Gabriel 6 45.111 17:26.140 2:49.869
13   Edd Giddings 6 47.180 17:28.209 2:49.685
14   Karl Graves 6 56.104 17:37.133 2:51.772
15   Steve Carter 6 57.012 17:38.041 2:50.995
16   Steve Turtill 6 1:03.153 17:44.182 2:53.150
17   Andy Gay 6 1:03.294 17:44.323 2:51.545
18   Paul Beaurain 6 1:08.347 17:49.376 2:50.802
19   Mark Hegarty 6 1:17.599 17:58.628 2:54.488
20   Owen Darch 6 1:18.881 17:59.910 2:55.052
21   Edwin Scott 6 1:19.494 18:00.523 2:51.527
22   Callum Noble 6 1:19.681 18:00.710 2:52.551
23   Gregor Pryor 6 1:25.336 18:06.365 2:53.460
24   Declan Russell 6 1:30.652 18:11.681 2:56.090
25   Ian Francis 6 1:32.160 18:13.189 2:56.486
26   Graham Collison 6 1:33.174 18:14.203 2:56.692
27   Ian Shepherd 6 1:41.412 18:22.441 2:56.384
28   William Leabon 6 1:47.903 18:28.932 2:57.069
29   Mike Jones 6 1:48.181 18:29.210 2:56.488
30   Andy Whyte 6 1:48.931 18:29.960 2:58.352
31   Paul Lovell 6 2:02.116 18:43.145 2:58.529
32   Steve Gilbert 6 2:07.937 18:48.966 3:01.434
33   Maciek Kaszczuk 6 3:04.578 19:45.607 3:04.476
Fastest Lap: # Gary Feakins - 2:43.926

Standings

Pos. Driver Pts.
1. Gary Feakins 530
2. Matt Swaffer 480
3. William Davison 467
4. Rob Cooper 450
5. Matthew Wileman 446
6. Mark Palmer 438
7. Alex Ball 434
8. Jack Gabriel 432
9. Ian Russell 332
10. Andy Gay 320
View full results

Our Partners

Toyo Tires Racing Saloons Toyo Tires Snappy Racers MSV Racing