Donington Park - National Circuit

Round 1: 26/27 April 2014


Download Full Results

View session: Qualifying, Race 1, Race 2

Qualifying

  # Driver Laps Gap Time Best
1 2 Stuart Waite 11     1:27.752
2 56 Rob Gray 10 0.031   1:27.783
3 222 Gary Feakins 10 0.316   1:28.068
4 20 Mark Palmer 10 0.734   1:28.486
5 4 Harry Goodman 10 0.763   1:28.515
6 62 Andy Gay 10 1.008   1:28.760
7 33 David Graves 10 1.110   1:28.862
8 22 James Foard 10 1.232   1:28.984
9 42 Tom Ibrahim 10 1.339   1:29.091
10 145 Matt Swaffer 10 1.363   1:29.115
11 15 Jack Gabriel 9 1.489   1:29.241
12 102 Rob Cooper 10 1.533   1:29.285
13 172 Andy Baylie 10 1.766   1:29.518
14 18 Ian Russell 10 1.776   1:29.528
15 72 Steve Carter 10 1.914   1:29.666
16 78 Kevin Welsh 10 1.980   1:29.732
17 24 Simon Bassford 10 2.004   1:29.756
18 47 Alex Ball 10 2.054   1:29.806
19 61 David Walsh 10 2.156   1:29.908
20 31 Owen Darch 10 2.375   1:30.127
21 177 Aaron Morgan 10 2.381   1:30.133
22 555 Karl Graves 10 2.885   1:30.637
23 67 Ian Francis 10 3.004   1:30.756
24 11 Steve Turtill 10 3.565   1:31.317
25 79 Charlie Brisker 10 4.125   1:31.877
26 60 Paul Brookes 10 4.391   1:32.143
27 59 Jason Podmore 9 4.577   1:32.329
28 70 Julian Newman 9 6.112   1:33.864
29 150 Paul Kembery 9 7.567   1:35.319
30 333 Peter Graves 9 8.099   1:35.851
Fastest Lap: #2 Stuart Waite - 1:27.752

Race 1

  # Driver Laps Gap Time Best
1 56 Rob Gray 13   20:22.451 1:27.698
2 4 Harry Goodman 13 5.804 20:28.255 1:28.320
3 20 Mark Palmer 13 7.320 20:29.771 1:28.595
4 145 Matt Swaffer 13 8.677 20:31.128 1:28.514
5 222 Gary Feakins 13 8.872 20:31.323 1:28.220
6 22 James Foard 13 19.838 20:42.289 1:28.432
7 15 Jack Gabriel 13 19.901 20:42.352 1:29.116
8 42 Tom Ibrahim 13 20.152 20:42.603 1:29.134
9 62 Andy Gay 13 20.652 20:43.103 1:28.689
10 172 Andy Baylie 13 26.257 20:48.708 1:29.648
11 18 Ian Russell 13 26.933 20:49.384 1:29.873
12 72 Steve Carter 13 27.288 20:49.739 1:29.593
13 24 Simon Bassford 13 28.429 20:50.880 1:29.635
14 78 Kevin Welsh 13 33.173 20:55.624 1:29.921
15 61 David Walsh 13 35.469 20:57.920 1:29.988
16 67 Ian Francis 13 38.746 21:01.197 1:30.299
17 47 Alex Ball 13 40.223 21:02.674 1:30.404
18 555 Karl Graves 13 46.283 21:08.734 1:30.723
19 59 Jason Podmore 13 48.054 21:10.505 1:31.050
20 60 Paul Brookes 13 53.246 21:15.697 1:31.720
21 11 Steve Turtill 13 54.738 21:17.189 1:30.902
22 177 Aaron Morgan 13 57.140 21:19.591 1:30.452
23 31 Owen Darch 13 57.821 21:20.272 1:30.571
24 79 Charlie Brisker 13 1:03.309 21:25.760 1:32.379
25 70 Julian Newman 13 1:04.564 21:27.015 1:32.527
26 333 Peter Graves 12 1 Lap 20:34.700 1:36.799
27   Stuart Waite 12 1 Lap 21:00.312 1:28.390
DNF   David Graves 9 4 Laps 14:33.317 1:28.481
DNF   Rob Cooper 6 7 Laps 10:13.704 1:29.288
DNF   Paul Kembery 6 7 Laps 11:20.136 1:34.709
Fastest Lap: #56 Rob Gray - 1:27.698

Race 2

  # Driver Laps Gap Time Best
1   Gary Feakins 8   14:22.797 1:37.828
2   Harry Goodman 8 0.500 14:23.297 1:38.678
3   James Foard 8 1.115 14:23.912 1:38.366
4   Stuart Waite 8 1.804 14:24.601 1:37.042
5   Matt Swaffer 8 2.686 14:25.483 1:39.671
6   Jack Gabriel 8 4.138 14:26.935 1:39.556
7   Kevin Welsh 8 4.781 14:27.578 1:42.152
8   Steve Carter 8 6.652 14:29.449 1:43.346
9   Andy Baylie 8 7.462 14:30.259 1:42.285
10   Ian Russell 8 8.670 14:31.467 1:43.031
11   Andy Gay 8 10.129 14:32.926 1:42.256
12   Alex Ball 8 11.458 14:34.255 1:43.021
13   Karl Graves 8 12.640 14:35.437 1:44.176
14   Julian Newman 8 13.912 14:36.709 1:42.572
15   David Walsh 8 15.035 14:37.832 1:43.614
16   Aaron Morgan 8 15.676 14:38.473 1:44.094
17   Ian Francis 8 16.389 14:39.186 1:44.597
18   Simon Bassford 8 16.790 14:39.587 1:43.775
19   Paul Brookes 8 17.762 14:40.559 1:44.370
20   Mark Palmer 8 18.840 14:41.637 1:43.968
21   Owen Darch 8 19.048 14:41.845 1:43.939
22   Steve Turtill 8 25.971 14:48.768 1:47.816
23   Peter Graves 8 1:02.821 15:25.618 1:49.098
24   Charlie Brisker 8 1:14.125 15:36.922 1:46.018
DNF   Paul Kembery 6 2 Laps 12:17.616 1:50.546
DNF   Jason Podmore 5 3 Laps 8:57.862 1:42.482
DNF   David Graves 5 3 Laps 8:58.935 1:40.761
DNF   Rob Cooper 3 5 Laps 5:48.104 1:46.545
DNF   Rob Gray   NC    
Fastest Lap: # Stuart Waite - 1:37.042

Standings

Pos. Driver Pts.
1. Stuart Waite 348
2. Gary Feakins 344
3. Harry Goodman 344
4. James Foard 304
5. Matt Smith 288
6. Jack Gabriel 286
7. Matt Swaffer 248
8. Mark Palmer 214
9. Andy Baylie 201
10. Ian Russell 136
View full results

Our Partners

Toyo Tires Racing Saloons Toyo Tires Snappy Racers MSV Racing